(2) Counts of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NHPD filed charges on March 28, 2022 stemming from an investigation that began earlier in the month. It had been reported to NHPD that a male had used a company gas card to fill up a personal vehicle on multiple occasions. The driver/owner of the vehicle was identified as Shernett Virgo (age 34 of East Earl).
On one occasion, surveillance video shows Virgo pulling up to a gas pump and removing a gas can from her vehicle. The male then fills up her gas can and her vehicle. A second occasion shows Virgo pulling up and having the same male fill up her vehicle using the company gas card. The above charges were filed as a result.
Virgo is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2022
Reference ID
NH-22-01078-2