(2) Counts of Access Device Fraud (M2)
(2) Counts of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NHPD filed charges on March 28, 2022 stemming from an investigation that began earlier in the month. It had been reported to NHPD that a male had used a company gas card to fill up a personal vehicle on multiple occasions. That male was identified as Lorenzo Virgo (age 28 of East Earl).
Virgo had worked for CJ's Tire (Earl Township) as a delivery driver. On one occasion, surveillance video showed Virgo filling up a company vehicle and then another vehicle shows up. Virgo is then seen filling up a gas can from that other vehicle and then proceeds to fill up the personal vehicle. A second occasion shows Virgo pull up and fills up the same personal vehicle without even filling up the work vehicle. The above charges were filed as a result.
Virgo is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2022
Reference ID
NH-22-01078-1