Fleeing and Eluding Law Enforcement
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 27, 2015 at 1314 hrs NHPD Officers were called to the 200 blk of S Brookfield Dr in New Holland Borough for a trespassing complaint. Upon the arrival of NHPD Officers they were advised 2 males riding ATV 4 wheelers had ridden on to the property which is posted NO TRESPASSING. The resident who reported the incident also had taken photos of the 2 males riding on the property. NHPD Officers observed the 2 males riding in an adjacent field. NHPD Officers approached the males who were along the road on the motorcycles. When the Officers activated their emergency lighting the males fled on the motorcycles. NHPD Officers located the males a short time later when they arrived at 485 Diller Ave. One rider is a 16 year old New Holland male, the other was identified as Brett S Urech, age 23 who is staying at 485 Diller Ave in New Holland Borough.
Today the following charges are being filed:
Urech-- Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer///Defiant Trespassing///Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked
Juvenile--Defiant Trespassing//Drivers Required to be Licensed
Urech is currently in LCP on an outstanding Lancaster County Sheriffs Department bench warrant.
Location
200 blk S Brookfield Dr
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 1, 2015