Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 17, 2015 NHPD responded to 5 Hearth Dr in EARL TWP for a theft complaint. NHPD learned Kirsten L Tyson, age 21 (no known address) had been staying the residents there. The residents discovered they were missing money and gift cards with a total value of $325. Tyson was found to have left the residence.
NHPD filed charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition today. An active arrest warrant has been issued for Tyson.
Anyone with information on Tyson's whereabouts is asked to contact NHPD at 717-354-4647.
Location
5 Hearth Dr
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 21, 2015