(1) Count of Retail Theft (M2)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 25, 2020 at approximately 5:00pm NHPD Officers were notified by The PA State Police (PSP) that they had a male named Ralph Trego (age 38 of New Holland) in custody. PSP advised that Trego was in possession of 3 pairs of shoelaces that they believed had been stolen from CVS located at 706 West Main Street (Earl Township). Officers confirmed with CVS that the shoelaces, valued at $12.97, had been stolen by Trego. The above charge was filed by NHPD.
Trego is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-00859