Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Tuesday, October 6, 2015 at approximately 1416 hours:
New Holland Police responded to a vehicle crash in the 600 Block of North Railroad Avenue (Earl Twp). Police arrived to find a single vehicle accident. The driver of the vehicle, Elizabeth Supulski (Ephrata, PA), had been traveling northbound. Supulski stated that she reached down for her cigarettes, which caused her vehicle to veer off the roadway and strike a telephone pole. The vehicle then flipped over and landed on its roof.
A glass pipe containing marijuana in it had fallen out of the vehicle when it flipped. Charges will be filed against Supulski for Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Careless Driving.
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2015