(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S)
(1) Count of Driving Under Suspension DUI Related (M3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Eyes
Green
On March 9, 2020 at approximately 6:09pm NHPD was dispatched to the 300 Block of Prospect Street for a vehicle that was driving recklessly. Officers arrived and observed fresh marks from a vehicle doing "donuts." The vehicle was located due to video and the driver of the vehicle was identified as Jonathan Smith (age 30 of New Holland). A check of Smith's license revealed that it was suspended for a prior DUI. After arresting Smith it was discovered that he was in possession of drug paraphernalia. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Smith is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-01050