Fugitive From Justice
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 10, 2017 at 1219 hrs NHPD arrested Craig J Serra, age 49 of Narvon on an outstanding warrant for deceptive business practice from Newton County Missouri. Serra was taken in to custody at 825 East Earl Rd in EARL TWP.
Serra was charged as a fugitive from justice and arraigned before MDJ Hartman of New Holland who committed him to LCP in lieu of $500,000 cash bail.
Serra will be extradited to Newton County Missouri on the warrant.
Serra is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2017
Arraignment Date
Jan 11, 2017