Retail Theft/// Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 20, 2015 at 2000 hrs NHPD responded to Grocery Outlet Bargain Markets at 685 W Main St in EARL TWP for a retail theft. Officers were advised two females left the store with a shopping cart full of unbagged grocery items and left in a black VW. Store officials obtained the PA registration number and provided it to police. NHPD Officers found the vehicle registered to an address in Denver PA and went to the residence at 2200 hrs. NHP Officers located Chelsea B Roshel, age 20 who admitted to taking the items from the store and advised police she was with Jessica Moore, age 40 who she resides with.
On July 21, 2015 at 1830 hrs Moore came to NHPD and admitted she had been with Roshel and admitted taking items from the store.
Total of items taken: $153.00
Roschel and Moore charged with Retail Theft and Criminal Conspiracty to Commit Retail Theft.
Both are being sent a summons.
Location
685 W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 27, 2015