(2) counts of DUI (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On July 25, 2021 at approximately 5:10am NHPD officers were notified of a careless driver complaint. Officers were able to catch up to the vehicle and stop it in the 100 Block of West Franklin Street (New Holland Borough). The driver was identified as Erika Rosario-Casiano (age 28 of New Holland). Numerous signs of intoxication were observed by officers. Rosario-Casiano was unable to complete field sobriety tests accurately. A test later showed that her BAC was .151%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Rosario-Casiano is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-03450