False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 18, 2017 at 2336 hrs NHPD stopped a vehicle in the 1000 blk of W Main St in EARL TWP. The driver of the vehicle, Lashanna Robertson, age 37 of New Holland provided a false name and date of birth of Officers. NHPD found the information was not correct and took Robertson in to custody at which time Robertson admitted to providing false information to law enforcement because her license is suspended and she was afraid she would go to jail.
NHPD filed charges of False Identification to Law Enforcement, Driving while operating privilege suspended or revoked and Maximum Speed limits.
Robertson will be sent a summons.
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2017