(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 27, 2020 NHPD filed charges against Jazmine Riker (age 18 of Paradise) stemming from an incident on September 14, 2020 around 2:24am. Riker had been the passenger in a vehicle that was stopped in the 500 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough) for not having operational tail lights. During the interaction, it was discovered that Riker was in possession of a vile, which contained methamphetamine. She was also in possession of marijuana; as well as drug paraphernalia associated with both controlled substances.
Riker is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-03928