DUI
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 22, 2015 at 0105 hrs NHPD stopped Robert Reese, age 51 of New Holland at Huyard Rd & N Railroad Ave in EARL TWP after observing erratic driving. NHPD Officers found Reese to be under the influence of alcohol and took him for a BAC. Results of the BAC are pending.
Reese has been charged with one count of DUI pending the additional BAC results.
Location
Huyard Rd & N Railroad Ave
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 24, 2015