(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Driving while suspended (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NHPD filed charges recently related to an incident on December 29, 2021 at approximately 6:35am. Officers were dispatched to the 400 Block of Glen Mar Avenue (Earl Township) for a report of suspicious activity. Someone was reporting a vehicle parked in front of their residence that had been there since the previous day. Officers arrived and located the running vehicle that was described. They found a female slumped over the steering wheel. The officers were able to wake the female up and identified her as Abigail Reed (age 33 of Harrisburg).
While interacting with Reed, officers observed drug paraphernalia in the center console of her vehicle. Officers also discovered that Reed was in possession of methamphetamine. Her driver's license was also suspended. The above charges were filed as a result of the incident.
Reed is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-05673