Theft By Deception
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 20, 2015 Kelly Powell, age 49 purchased brake pads and rotors from NAPA AUTO PARTS located at 321 W Main St in New Holland Borough. Powell paid the $98.55 bill with a personal check and received the auto parts. NAPA received the check back as a "closed account" check.
Powell's actions caused NAPA to suffer a loss of $98.55
Charges of Theft by Deception were filed today against Powell. A warrant for Powell's arrest has been issued as Powell has other active warrants at this time.
Anyone knowing the location of Powell is asked to contact NHPD at 717-354-4647
Location
321 W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 14, 2015