(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 23, 2021 NHPD received a report of theft from a business in Earl Township, Intrepid International. Officers arrived and learned that an employee, identified as Brian Powell (age 43 of Gordonville), had stolen over $1,100 in aquarium supplies. Officers spoke with Powell, who admitted to having taken the items. The above charge was filed as a result.
Powell is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01311