Arrest Warrant; Possession of Small Amount of Marihuana
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 20, 2015 Matthew Patterson, age 32 was arrested for Retail Theft at Yoder's Market, 14 S Tower Rd in New Holland Borough.
On November 25, 2015 Patterson drove his vehicle to MDJ Rodney Hartman's office at 745 B E Main St in EARL TWP for his preliminary hearing. Patterson (who was currently on bail) gave MDJ Hartman an address as his residence which was found to not be truthful. MDJ Hartman revoked the current bail and gave Patterson $50,000 cash as his new bail.
Patterson was taken in to custody and found to be in possession of a small amount of marihuana. Patterson also does not have a current PA drivers license and was observed driving his vehicle to the court.
Charges of Possession of small amount of Marihuana and Drivers Required to be Licensed filed.
Patterson was committed to LCP.
Location
745 B East Main ST
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 26, 2015