Arrest Warrant; Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 5, 2015 at 1407 hrs NHPD conducted a traffic stop in the 700 blk of W Main St in EARL TWP on a vehicle displaying expired inspection/emission stickers. NHPD found the driver to have a suspended drivers license. Officers ordered two passengers out of the vehicle and found one passenger, Dayquan Ellis Lamott Parker, age 21 of Lancaster had an active warrant for Fleeing and Eluding Police. Officers took Parker in to custody and smelled marijuana. Officers searched the vehicle and found 11 baggies containing marijuana weighing 4.1 grams in a plastic bag under a baby seat next to where Parker was sitting in the vehicle.
NHPD filed charges of Possession of small amount of marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia against Parker and transported him to Lancaster County Central Arraignment on the charges and outstanding warrant.
MDJ Scott Albert committed Parker to LCP in lieu of $10,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 8, 2015