(2) counts of DUI (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On April 4, 2021 at approximately 0248 hours NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the area of East Conestoga Street and Mentzer Avenue (New Holland Borough). They observed a vehicle that failed to stop at a stop sign. The vehicle was then observed swerving. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Justine Olweiler (age 28 of New Holland). Olweiler displayed numerous signs of intoxication. She was put through field sobriety tests, but was unable to complete them as demonstrated. A test later showed that her BAC was .135%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Olweiler is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01491