DUI
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On October 23, 2015 at 1235 hrs NHPD responded to a reckless driver in the 400 blk of N Shirk Rd in EARL TWP. NHPD stopped Philip Olshansky, age 52 of Leola in the 600 blk of N Shirk Rd. Olshansky was found to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Olshansky was transported to ECH for a BAC.
Investigation further revealed Olshansky had struck a guardrail, mailbox and a light pole while traveling on N Shirk Rd.
Olshansky's BAC was found to contain levels of a Alprazolam, Delta-9 THC and Zolpidem.
Charges of Driving under the influence of a controlled substance, Accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property and careless driving filed.
Location
400 blk N Shirk Rd
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 17, 2015