(4) Counts of DUI (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(2) Summary Traffic Offenses
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 14, 2021 at approximately 9:11pm NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the 500 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough). They observed a male riding a bicycle that had been equipped with a gas motor. Officers recognized the operator of the motor bike as Christian Noto (age 20 of New Holland). Noto was found to have a suspended license.
Officers stopped Noto. Noto displayed multiple signs of being under the influence of drugs. Noto was not able to complete field sobriety tests properly. Noto was ultimately arrested and a blood test was done. Lab results showed that Noto had a mixture of marijuana and methamphetamine in his system at the time of his arrest. He was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia related to the marijuana. The above charges were filed by NHPD as a result.
Noto is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
May 14, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-02130