(2) two counts of DUI and (1) one vehicle code violation
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
127 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 7, 2015 at 0140 hrs NHPD responded to a vehicle accident with entrapment in the 1900 blk of Division Hwy in EARL TWP. Upon arrival NHPD Officers found Amanda Morgan, age 31 of Narvon had been driving her Chrysler 200 when she left the roadway and struck a utility pole. NHPD Officers felt Morgan was under the influence of alcohol and was taken to ECH for a BAC.
Morgan's BAC results were .164%
Charges of DUI and Careless Driving filed against Morgan.
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 6, 2016