Retail Theft
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On November 14, 2015 at 1156 hrs NHPD responded to Dollar General, 419 W Main St NH BORO for a shoplifting in progress. Upon arrival Officers met with store employees who reported they had observed Roseanne Miller, age 42 of New Holland concealing items in her purse. Miller's purse was checked and found to contain $24.64 worth of items offered for sale by Dollar General.
Miller was cited for Retail Theft and released.
Location
419 W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 14, 2015