(1) Count of Possession of Designer Drug (M)
(1) Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 11, 2020 at approximately 6:45pm NHPD was advised of a disturbance call involving a male and female in a vehicle. The vehicle ended up parked in a business in the 1800 Block of Division Highway (Earl Township). Officers arrived and identified the male as Shawn Meadows (age 29 of New Holland). During the course of the investigation officers discovered synthetic marijuana on the passenger side of the vehicle. Meadows admitted that it belonged to him. NHPD filed the above charges against Meadows.
Meadows is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2020