Sale or Illegal use of certain solvents and noxious substances
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2015 at 1100 hrs Paul McWilliams III, age 32 was found lying on the front lawn of a residence at the intersection of E Conestoga St & Kutz Ave in New Holland Borough. McWilliams was found to have 5 cans of "Radio Shack Dust Remover Spray" lying next to him with one can having a straw inserted in the nozzle. McWilliams was found to be unbalanced with slurred speech. McWilliams admitted he had been "huffing" the dust remover.
Charges of Sale or Illegal use of certain solvents and noxious substances being filed against McWilliams today at MDJ Hartman's office in New Holland.
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 13, 2015