(1) Count of Criminal Attempt at Theft By Deception (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
NHPD filed charges on January 28, 2020 against Sharon Mascherino stemming from an investigation that started in April of 2018. Mascherino had attempted to withdraw $2,400 from a bank account belonging to a relative. Employees of the bank were suspicious and did not give Mascherino any money.
Mascherino is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2020