(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2020 at approximately 9:00am NHPD was on routine patrol in the 600 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough). Officers ran the registration on a vehicle and it showed that it was expired. A female passenger in the vehicle was identified as Kesha Martinez (age 33 of Denver). During the course of the stop it was discovered that Martinez was in possession of a hypodermic needle that contained methamphetamine. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Martinez is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2020