Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 6, 2015 charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition were filed against Mark E Manley Jr, age 25 of Ephrata after an investigation in to missing funds from his employer. Manley was employed by Eby's Store, 1009 Martindale Rd Martindale PA as cashier. While employed between August 1-14, 2015 Manley voided cash transactions from the register keeping the cash paid by patrons as his own.
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 6, 2015