(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 19, 2020 at approximately 10:30pm NHPD officers stopped a vehicle in the 100 Block of Nolt Road (Earl Township) for an equipment violation. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Corey Leaman (age 18 of New Holland). Officers detected an odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. It was discovered that Leaman was in possession of a small amount of marijuana. Leaman was arrested and the above charges were filed by NHPD.
Leaman is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-00298