(1) Count of Theft (M1)
(1) count of Criminal Trespass (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2022 at approximately 9:40am NHPD took a report of a bicycle that had been stolen from outside a residence in the 800 Block of North Railroad Avenue (Earl Township). Officers were provided with a description of the male that had been seen taking the bicycle. A description of the bicycle was also provided. Officers searched the area and located the male in the 300 Block of North Shirk Road. He was identified as Breyan Lamb (age 29 of New Holland). He was charged with the above offenses and was later arraigned. His bail was set at $1,000 unsecured. He was then released to await his preliminary hearing.
Lamb is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2022
Reference ID
NH-22-01335