Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On July 11, 2015 at 1230 hrs NHPD responded to The Hollander Motel, 320 E Main St in New Holland Borough for a guest who had caused damage to a room. Upon arrival NHDP Officers found Thomas Kostingo, age 51 who is homeless hiding in room 206. NHPD found Kostingo in possession of numerous hypodermic needles which he uses to inject methamphetamine. NHPD also found room 206 had been damaged which is estimated to be $500 in damages.
Today charges of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Criminal Mischief are being filed at MDJ Hartmans.
Location
320 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 13, 2015