Possession of Marijuana
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 7, 2015 at 1900 hrs NHPD made a traffic stop in the 500 blk of N Shirk Rd in EARL TWP for a traffic violation. During the interaction with the occupants of the vehicle, NHPD Officers smelled an odor of Marijuana coming from the vehicle. During the investigation NHPD Officers determined James D Kemper, age 24 of Leola was in possession of a clear baggie containing green vegetable matter which tested positive for Marijuana.
Kemper is being sent a summons for Possession of Marijuana
Location
500 blk N Shirk Rd
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 10, 2015