(2) counts of DUI (M)
(3) Summary Traffic Offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 6, 2022 at approximately 8:29pm NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the 200 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough). They observed a vehicle that had an expired license plate from May, 2021. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Alisa Johnson (age 24 of Ephrata).
Officers also observed the the vehicle's inspection had expired in June, 2021 and that Johnson was operating the vehicle with a suspended license. Johnson exhibited signs of intoxication during the course of the traffic stop. She was unable to accurately complete field sobriety tests and was arrested for DUI. A test later showed that Johnson's BAC was .120%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Johnson is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2022
Reference ID
NH-22-00574