Receiving Stolen Property
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
116 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On November 27, 2017 at 0832 hrs NHPD responded to 255 Locust St for a 911 hangup call. While at the residence investigating the incident, NHPD officers were advised an altercation had occurred over a missing wallet between family members resulting in the 911 call. Officers located the missing wallet inside a backpack owned by Samantha Houck, age 20 same address. Houck denied knowledge of having the missing wallet which was valued at $25-$50.
Charges filed against Houck: Receiving Stolen Property. Houck was arraigned before MDJ Hartman of New Holland and released on $2,500 unsecured bail.
Houck is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2017