(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 6, 2020 at approximately 10:55am NHPD was dispatched to a residence in the 300 Block of East Main Street for a domestic incident. Officers spoke with the victim upon arrival. The victim stated that a male, identified as Adam Horst (age 39 of New Holland), had come to the residence and refused to leave. Horst then threatened to strangle the victim; along with other threats. Officers placed Horst in custody and charged him with the above offense. Horst was arraigned before MDJ Jonathan Heisse and his bail was set at $15,000 cash. He was committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Horst is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-04283