(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 11, 2020 at approximately 6:45pm NHPD was advised of a disturbance call involving a male and female in a vehicle. The vehicle ended up parked in a business in the 1800 Block of Division Highway (Earl Township). Officers arrived and identified the female as Angela Hornberger (age 33 of Stevens). During the course of the investigation it was discovered that Hornberger was in possession of methamphetamine and associated drug paraphernalia. NHPD filed the above charges against Hornberger.
Hornberger is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020