Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
As a result of an investigation of suspicious activity in the Wendy's Restaurant parking lot on W. Main St. on Thursday, 6/9/16, Off. Metzler arrested Jessica HERSHEY, 18 yoa, New Holland. HERSHEY had a small bottle with suspected marijuana and a syringe in her possession and is charged with the same. In addition HERSHEY was wanted on a Bench Warrant from Lancaster County; HERSHEY was turned over to Lancaster County Sheriff's Department on that warrant.
HERSHEY is considered innocent until convicted by a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2016
Reference ID
2016-ET-00467
Arraignment Date
Jun 14, 2016