(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On June 28, 2021 at approximately 10:15pm NHPD officers were attempting to locate a vehicle that had sped away from an officer earlier who was going to stop it for multiple traffic violations. They located the vehicle parked behind an address in the 400 Block of Brimmer Avenue (New Holland Borough).
A passenger in the vehicle, later identified as Kimberly Henson (age 22 of East Earl), had provided officers with a false name due to the fact that she had multiple warrants for her arrest. Officers discovered her real identity and took her into custody. Officers discovered that Henson was in possession of methamphetamine and associated drug paraphernalia.
The above charges were filed as a result. Henson was transported to Lancaster County Central Booking for the arrest warrants and the above charges. She was arraigned and her bail was set at $2,500 cash. She was committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Henson is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-02941