Sale or transfer of firearms (F-3) and Unsworn falsification to authorities (M-2)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On December 2, 2015 charges of Sale or Transfer of Firearms and Unsworn Falsification to Authorities were filed against George F Heiselman Jr, age 37 of Columbia after he attempted to purchase a 9mm pistol from The Sportsman's Shop, 101 W Main St NH BORO on April 27, 2015. Heiselman provide false information on the paperwork and was denied the firearm by PSP instant check system.
PSP notified NHPD of Heiselman's actions on October 7, 2015.
Heiselman was arraigned by MDJ Rodney Hartman and released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
Location
101 W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 3, 2015