(2) counts of DUI (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 14, 2021 at approximately 2:04am NHPD was on routine patrol in the area of Diller Avenue and West Main Street (New Holland Borough). Officers observed a vehicle being driven and later parked in the parking lot of a local church. Officers investigated why the vehicle was parked in the parking lot at such an odd time and they identified the driver as Thaddeus Hawks (age 32 of Akron). Hawks exhibited signs of intoxication and was given field sobriety tests. A test given later showed that Hawks had a BAC of .111%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Hawks is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-00186