(2) counts of DUI (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 2, 2021 at approximately 11:03pm NHPD officers were on routine patrol near the intersection of South Custer Avenue and Locust Street (New Holland Borough). Officers observed a vehicle traveling near this intersection that had an expired registration. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Sarah Hartman (age 26 of Honey Brook). During the interaction officers observed numerous signs of intoxication with Hartman. Hartman was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and a test later showed that Hartman had a BAC of .129%. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Hartman is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-00027