Bad Checks
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On January 12, 2016 New Holland Police filed a charge of Bad Checks against Daniel M Harsh, age 51 of Akron after he issued a non sufficient funds check to Weaver Services Group, 116 E Main St NH BORO for title work and taxes. Harsh's check was in the amount of $879. Harsh failed to respond to a 10 day letter sent to him by Weaver Services Group requesting payment.
On January 13, 2016 Harsh was arraigned by MDJ Rodney Hartman and released on $5,0000 unsecured bail.
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 13, 2016