(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On November 24, 2020 at approximately 11:22am, NHPD officers stopped a vehicle in the 600 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough) for having an expired inspection. The passenger in the vehicle was identified as Jacqueline Harnish (age 27 of East Earl). Officers discovered methamphetamine in the vehicle, which belonged to the driver, but Harnish was in possession of drug paraphernalia containing methamphetamine residue. NHPD filed the above charge against Harnish.
Harnish is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2020