1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On October 11, 2020 at approximately 9:23pm NHPD stopped a vehicle near the intersection of East Broad Street and North Roberts Avenue. The passenger, who was identified as Jacqueline Harnish (age 27 of East Earl), was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia commonly associated with methamphetamine and marijuana. The above charge was filed by NHPD as a result.
Harnish is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-04361