(1) count Possession of Heroin (M)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 13, 2017 at approximately 4:25pm NHPD Officers served a warrant on Bryce Hammons-Crawford (Age 25 of New Holland) at a residence in the 500 Block of Daisy Drive (Earl Twp). The warrant had been issued through Chester County for failing to pay a fine on a charge of Theft by Deception. Hammons-Crawford was located and taken in to custody. A search of Hammons-Crawford revealed several packets of heroin and drug paraphernalia. Hammons-Crawford was charged by NHPD for Possession of Heroin and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. The charges were filed before MDJ Rodney Hartman.
Hammons-Crawford is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2017
Reference ID
2017-ET-00442