(1) Count of Forgery (F3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On October 11, 2019 at approximately 4:49pm NHPD officers were called to Northwest Saving Bank (New Holland Borough). Bank employees reported a female coming in to the bank in an attempt to cash a check. Employees suspected the check to be false, and they confirmed that through the issuing party. During this course of time the female left the bank without cashing the check. The female was identified as Elissa Gubber ( age 41 of Baltimore, MD) due to the fact that she handed her identification to the bank teller. The above charge was filed by NHPD and a warrant will be issued for Gubber.
Gubber is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2019
Reference ID
NH-19-02629