(2) counts of DUI (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 4, 2021 at approximately 1:31am NHPD was dispatched to a bar in the First Block of Diller Avenue (New Holland Borough) for a car that had driven onto the railroad tracks. Officers arrived and observed a vehicle that was stuck on the tracks. Officers contacted Norfolk Southern to stop any train traffic
The driver of the vehicle was identified as Brittany Grumbling (age 29 of Denver). Grumbling advised officers that she had just left the bar. She displayed several signs of being intoxicated. She was not able to complete field sobriety tests as they were demonstrated. A test later showed that Grumbling had a BAC of .141%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-02464