((1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 28, 2018 at approximately 11:30am NHPD Officers stopped a vehicle on South Kinzer Avenue (New Holland Borough) due to an expired registration plate. Officers identified the driver as William Groff (age 19 of New Holland). During the course of the stop it was discovered that Groff was in possession of a small amount of marijuana and related paraphernalia. The above charges were filed against Groff on May 29, 2018.
Groff is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
May 29, 2018