Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
New Holland Police are sending a summons for Harassment to Dana L Grim, age 41 of Thomasville PA after she sent a bouquet of black roses to her former employer located in EARL TWP with an attached note that read "KARMA." The individual who received the roses felt threatened after researching the meaning of black roses and contacted New Holland Police.
NHPD Officers found Grim had sent the flowers through a local florist. Grim admitted to NHPD she sent the flowers to her former employer and had "Karma" written on the card.
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 23, 2015