Altered
forged or counterfeit documents and plates
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 9, 2015 at 0130 hrs NHPD Officers stopped a vehicle in the 2800 blk of Division Hwy in EARL Twp. During the traffic stop it was discovered that Marion Griffin, age 42 of Honeybrook had obtained a 3/16 registration sticker for the license plate on the vehicle which was not current. Griffin was found to be Driving Under Suspension and driving with no insurance, a registration plate not assigned to the vehicle and no inspection.
Charges filed at MDJ Hartmans on this date are:
Altered, Forged or counterfeit documents and plates/ Driving Under Suspension//Required Financial Responsibility/Unauthorized Transfer or use of Registration//Registration and Certificate of Title Required and Violation of use of certificate of inspection.
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 13, 2015